Avoca Jump Outs - 29 March 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 49.92s

1. Skyzie Bell - A Noblet

2. Eagles Crag (IRE) - A Alexander

3. Elskling - M Freedman

Unplaced: Star Of Manhattan (H Dwyer), Cheneford (T Conlan)


HEAT 2 - 800m | 47.98s

1. Exlover - H Dwyer

2. Safe Secret - M Freedman

3. Millennium Falcon - L Meech

Unplaced: Star Spirit (A Alexander), Ziavera (C Maher), Sistine Queen (A Noblet), Regina Bay (S Lenehan)


HEAT 3 - 800m | 50.09s

1. Growl - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Spokan - A Hanrahan

3. Martha Lavinia - H Dwyer

Unplaced: Arctic Princess (M Freedman), Lady Ardoyne (T Conlan), Salsaset (A Alexander)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 48.96s

1. Sky Royale - D Kelly

2. Nightstick - H Dwyer

3. Elite Inez - K McCartin

Unplaced: Gusmao (M Freedman), Arizona Dreaming (M Cumani), Brazen Brando (D O'Sullivan)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 48.04s

1. Tycoon's Girl - T & C McEvoy

2. True Nobility - P Chow

3. Valentino's On (NZ) - H Dwyer

Unplaced: Hot Hostess (L Rowe), Mariha (IRE) (A Alexander), Le Don De Vie (GB) (C Maher), Reserve Street (C Maher), Beers On Bluey (P Grey)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 50.00s

1. Soonali - A Bobbin

2. Moor Mumm - D O'Sullivan

3. Irresistible Force - M Cumani

Unplaced: Fighting Sun x Leaps And Bounds (A Bobbin)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 49.93s

1. Marmooga - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Lethal Thoughts - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Marble Hill - A Alexander

Unplaced: Highland Glory (D O'Sullivan), Chiq Magnet (A Bobbin)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 50.32s

1. Artrese (NZ) - A Bobbin

2. Oubitsa - M Payne

3. Lawbreaker - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Allande (C Maher & D Eustace), Lady Merchant (M Cumani), Penny Bazaar (S Mott), Savvy Bee (NZ) (H Dwyer)


HEAT 9 - 1000m | 1:01.09s

1. Violinist - T & C McEvoy

2. Hostar - P Chow

3. Kyokushin - G Osborne

Unplaced: Preferred Miss (NZ) (M Cumani), The Praised One (P Starr), King Tereus (G Osborne)


HEAT 10 - 1000m | 1:00.98s

1. New Enterprise - T Carberry

2. Dashing Rebel - B & A McKnight

3. Alors Tu Crois - H Dwyer

Unplaced: Palatial Rock (H Dwyer), Logo Logic (B & A McKnight), Takhi Kahn (NZ) (A Noblet)


HEAT 11 - 1000m | 59.12s

1. Foxship - G Osborne

2. Arktika - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Not a Brass Razoo (NZ) - A Noblet

Unplaced: Start Of A Journey (A Kirkpatrick), Zazster (D Loos), Key Of Cee (B & A McKnight), Rebel Excell (J Scott)


HEAT 12 - 1000m | 1:00.38s

1. Where's Poppy - T Carberry

2. Mark's Line - B & A McKnight

3. Hazardous Joy - A Noblet

Unplaced: Lingayen Gulf (J Scott), Kyteler (G Osborne), Ocean's Jen (NZ) (C Maher), Catskill Mountain (NZ) (A Bobbin), Now Then Lad (M Cumani)


HEAT 13 - 1200m | 1:13.49s

1. See Your Point - B Cross

2. Michante - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Converging - D O'Sullivan

Unplaced: Grand Quill (B Lawlor), Something Grand (J Scott)


HEAT 14 - 1200m | 1:14.97s

1. Diplomac Jack - T Carberry

2. Who Are Those Guys - A Cosgriff

3. Opportunity Missed - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Masterkindu (GB) (H Dwyer)


NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP