top of page

Avoca Jump Outs - 19 October 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1200m | 1:14.46s

1. Shadow Prey - S.Morrish

2. Sheezabigdeel - M.S.S.Cumani

3. Nine Deels - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

Unplaced: Leica Secondchance (T.D.Conlan), Chill Factor (B.P.Lawlor), Beeston Lad (NZ) (A.Waddell), Never Declare (T.Carberry)


HEAT 2 - 1200m | 1:13.95s

1. Chaillot - A.Alexander

2. Fighter (JPN) - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

3. Oak Bridge - Brian & Ashley McKnight

Unplaced: Sea Crossing (IRE) (A.Alexander), Horse For Higher (D.O'Sullivan), Adelaide Show (T.Carberry), Thirio (M.S.S.Cumani)


HEAT 3 - 1200m | 1:14.10s

1. Barade (FR) - A.Alexander

2. Around The Horn - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

3. Savoie - Brian & Ashley McKnight

Unplaced: Convict Sam (A.Alexander), Eclair Rhythm (NZ) (D.O'Sullivan), Pure Kirra (T.Carberry)


HEAT 4 - 1000m | 59.96s

1. Logo Logic - Brian & Ashley McKnight

2. Jharana - N.A.Blackiston

3. All Or Nothin' - D.O'Sullivan

Unplaced: Days Of Glory (M.Payne), Jekyll'n'hyde (S.Morrish)


HEAT 5 - 1000m | 59.89s

1. Vardani (FR) - A.Alexander

2. Court Deep - C.Maher & D.Eustace

3. Brookline - A.Alexander

Unplaced: San Marino (Brian & Ashley McKnight), Telemarketer (J.A.Scott), Ho Ho Khan (NZ) (M.Freedman), Reforestation (N.A.Blackiston), Mamelon (M.J.Cunningham)


HEAT 6 - 1000m | 1:00.31s

1. Themagicneverends - L.Boyd

2. True Impact - J.A.Scott

3. Ghibellines x Shylo (NZ)

Unplaced: Scardancer (A.Alexander), Appealing (A.Alexander), Run Jimmy Run (Brian & Ashley McKnight), Trinity Raider (N.A.Blackiston)


HEAT 7 - 1000m | 1:01.05s

1. Pranceen - N.A.Blackiston

2. Zeitakuna - C.Maher & D.Eustace

3. Nicstar - C.Maher & D.Eustace

Unplaced: Persian Salute (A.Alexander), Extreme Emotion (K.P.Hann), New Enterprise (T.Carberry)


HEAT 8 - 1000m | 1:02.78s

1. Big Option - M.Freedman

2. Della Contessa (NZ) - N.A.Blackiston

3. Boga Dreams - A.R.Coffey

Unplaced: Treasure Chest (R.D.Foster), Do It In Purple (A.R.Coffey)


HEAT 9 - 1000m | 1:00.24s

1. Category Five (NZ) - A.R.Coffey

2. Sensational Reward - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

3. Spirit De Lune - A.R.Coffey

Unplaced: Wind Dreamer (A.Alexander), Your Song x Sarthemare (N.A.Blackiston), Hauteur (A.Alexander)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 48.44s

1. That's A Blast - G.Murphy

2. Six Senses - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

3. Madame Boitier (NZ) - S.Morrish

Unplaced: Foster Street (A.R.Coffey), Mubtada (A.R.Coffey), Golden Banner (G.A.Osborne)


HEAT 11 - 800m | 48.34s

1. Mr Pristine - A.R.Bobbin

2. Let It Rip Reggie (NZ) - H.Dwyer

3. Hoff To Sea - M.Lawson

Unplaced: Dustup At Dawn (A.R.Coffey), Slessor (M.Pegus), Sports Idol (A.R.Coffey)


HEAT 12 - 800m | 47.28s

1. Kerioth - G.A.Osborne

2. Revhead - G.A.Osborne

3. Nightstick - H.Dwyer

Unplaced: Banneret (M.Freedman), Moshkarr (A.R.Bobbin), Salsaset (A.Alexander), Tuscan Heat (GB) (A.Alexander), Maurice (JPN) x Isdaal (GB)


HEAT 13 - 800m | 47.65s

1. Yulong Sovereign - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

2. Redline - C.Maher & D.Eustace

3. Telekinesis - H.Dwyer

Unplaced: Little Miss Rich (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Braekhus (A.R.Coffey), Watch And Act (A.J.Payne), Palatial Rock (H.Dwyer), Areefa (A.J.Shillito)


HEAT 14 - 800m | 50.87s

1. Star Witness x Cover Charge - M.S.S.Cumani

2. Zoustar x Sticky Fingers - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

3. Boulder City x Rapid Ronda - A.R.Bobbin

Unplaced: Rageese x Gin Dartre (NZ) (A.R.Bobbin), Prairie Flower (H.Dwyer)


HEAT 15 - 800m | 53.47s

1. Rebel Dane x Whytwokay - A.R.Bobbin

2. Chiq Magnet - A.R.Bobbin

3. Dissident x Rocksan - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

Unplaced: Deep Point (Tony & Calvin McEvoy)


HEAT 16 - 800m | 48.05s

1. Hallowed Ground - G.A.Osborne

2. Bill The Boxer - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

3. Jellicle Choice - M.Freedman

Unplaced: Midnight Vagrant (H.Dwyer), Foxwedge x Midnight Review (A.R.Bobbin), Eagle Queen (A.J.Payne), King Tereus (G.A.Osborne)


HEAT 17 - 800m | 50.59s

1. Coeur De Paris - G.A.Osborne

2. Amorem - M.J.Cunningham

3. High Delta - A.R.Bobbin

Unplaced: Admirals Ahoy (K.Vella), Seacole (C.Maher & D.Eustace), More Like That (G.A.Osborne), Super League (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Super Snitch (M.Freedman)


HEAT 18 - 800m | 47.57s

1. Miss Cumberland - B.Cross

2. Leolaine - H.Dwyer

3. Broadway Lane - M.Freedman

Unplaced: Alors Tu Crois (H.Dwyer), Rain Dance (M.S.S.Cumani), Kyokushin (G.A.Osborne), Beforehand (K.Vella)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Soft(5).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

bottom of page