Avoca Jump Outs - 16 November 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1200m | 1:12.72s

1. Convict Sam - A Alexander

2. Kyla - G Osborne

3. Kazoom (NZ) - G Osborne

Unplaced: Tavistock (NZ) x Here We Come (P Payne), Defibrillate (NZ) (P Payne)


HEAT 2 - 1200m | 1:14.96s

1. El Misk (GB) - A Alexander

2. Bad Boy Bobby - H Dwyer

3. Double You Tee - P Payne


HEAT 3 - 1000m | 1:02.40s

1. Squid Game (NZ) - P Payne

2. Lip Sip Suk (NZ) - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Spokan - A Hanrahan

Unplaced: Tarz Le Rose (NZ) (H Dwyer), Frosty Squirrel (A Alexander), The Cunning Fox (NZ) (P Payne), Polite Applause (NZ) (P Payne)


HEAT 4 - 1000m | 1:00.88s

1. Numpty - A Alexander

2. Kasami - H Dwyer

3. Revhead - G Osborne

Unplaced: Aeecee Prince (A Bobbin), Marcolt (NZ) (P Payne), Free Flying Star (P Payne), Imperial Hilton (P Payne)


HEAT 5 - 1000m | 1:00.98s

1. Weave That Web - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Spanish Snitzel - C Kelly

3. Dirt On Harry - A Alexander

Unplaced: Gate Crash (NZ) (P Payne), Beefeaters (C Maher & D Eustace)


HEAT 6 - 1000m | 1:02.34s

1. Bonamassa - A Alexander

2. Fivefingerdiscount (NZ) - P Payne

3. Bad Influence (NZ) - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Code Blue (NZ) (P Payne), Pragmatic (R Cully)


HEAT 7 - 1000m | 1:04.88s

1. Classic Number One - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Lucky Spinner - C Kelly

3. Xtra Red - G Osborne

Unplaced: Kyokushin (G Osborne), Tuscan Heat (GB) (A Alexander), Ever So Regal (A Alexander)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 51.22s

1. Couer De Paris - G Osborne

2. You Decide - P Payne

3. What A Sham (NZ) - P Payne

Unplaced: Pedal Power (P Payne), Boh Rhap (A Alexander)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 51.24s

1. Cosmic Rhapsody - Mel Cunningham

2. Yonce (NZ) - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Japery - P Payne

Unplaced: Shadow Goddess (P Payne), Shakespeare (NZ) (P Payne), Aznavour (A Alexander)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 48.13s

1. Uptown Lucy - G Osborne

2. Palatial Prince - H Dwyer

3. Second Last Chance - P Payne

Unplaced: Famous Strike (G Osborne), Santero (G Osborne), Lily Allez (NZ) (P Payne)


HEAT 11 - 800m | 49.64s

1. Toffee Street - H Dwyer

2. Masako - A Alexander

3. Ki Evil Angel - M Cunningham

Unplaced: McCain (P Payne), Shellaquin (P Payne), Miss Divine Em (P Payne)


HEAT 12 - 800m | 49.60s

1. Video - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Furty Free - M Fsadni

3. He's On Form (NZ) - P Payne

Unplaced: Tern And Go (P Payne), Modear (P Payne)


HEAT 13 - 800m | 48.90s

1. Brazen Brando - D O'Sullivan

2. Mystery Diamond - M Lawson

3. Saintly Rose - D Hunter

Unplaced: What Happened (LATE: Colossale) (P Payne), Chadstone (P Payne), Well Branded (P Payne)


HEAT 14 - 800m | 50.69s

1. Onlyhereforthebeer - A Alexander

2. Dark Rouge (NZ) - P Payne

3. Hot Gospel - P Payne

Unplaced: Starcraft (NZ) x Humorous Bet (P Payne)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Good(4).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP