Ararat Jump Outs - 9 November 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 850m | 51.40s

1. Lunar Fox - P Preusker

2. Euphegenia - A Noblet

3. Manhattan Arch - S Gebert

Unplaced: Excuses Excuses (P Preusker), Gate Crash (NZ) (P Payne), Cadboll (C Maher), Under The Dunes (C Maher), Marcolt (NZ) (P Payne)


HEAT 2 - 850m | 51.45s

1. Bullzeye Beauty - S Wilde

2. Magnolia Rose - D Smith

3. We Say Yes - P McKenna

Unplaced: Perficere (NZ) (P Preusker), Aquila Miss (J Scott), Littlesumting (NZ) (P Preusker), What A Sham (NZ) (P Payne), He's On Form (NZ) (P payne),


HEAT 3 - 850m | 51.15s

1. Freedom Escape - P Preusker

2. Longtimedreaming - P Preusker

3. Super Snitch - M.Freedman

Unplaced: Beatrice Cranach (D Witworth), Tokoyo (C Maher), Big Option (M Freedman), Magic Achiever (D Smith), Jack The Raider (L McGill), Jungle Flight (S Gebert)


HEAT 4 - 850m | 52.20s

1. Bless the Fleet - D Smith

2. Street Boss (USA) x Eye Of The Tiger - S Wilde

3. Surecan - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Anonymous Source (C Maher), Tavistock (NZ) x Here We Come (P Payne), Twotoodlou (H McKecnie), Heard Enough (A Alexander), You Decide (P Payne), Nova Avon (S Gebert)


HEAT 5 - 850m | 51.50s

1. Halgard (NZ) - P Preusker

2. Watch And Act - A Payne

3. Front Lawn - M Pegus

Unplaced: Zephatino (P Preusker), Jamcra (NZ) (E Fouchard), Vaettir (NZ) (M Freedman)


HEAT 6 - 850m | 53.20s

1. Moral Force - M Freedman

2. Adandiman - M Freedman

3. Mighty Oasis (GB) - A Bobbin

Unplaced: Colossale (P Payne), Mccain (P Payne), Murtajill x Moneymuncher (L Birnie)


HEAT 7 - 850m | 52.30s

1. Queen Zyrah - S Wilde

2. Serene Moon - M Freedman

3. Wynsome Maid - A Bobbin

Unplaced: Broadwayandfourth (M Freedman), Bonjour (NZ) (P Preusker), Tavoliere Mist (R Samsonmenko), Awaytoff (A Payne)


HEAT 8 - 850m | 51.30s

1. Leolaine - H Dwyer

2. Hangyourhat (NZ) - P Preusker

3. High Ferocity (NZ) - P Preusker

Unplaced: Cesar Bessan (B Cole), Grand York (S Wilde), Lord Percy (E Fouchard), Kasami (H Dwyer), Morning Has Broken (S Wilde)


HEAT 9 - 850m | 54.40s

1. Chiq Magnet - A Bobbin

2. Paululu - P Payne

3. Arctic Princess - M Freedman

Unplaced: Gracestar (R Foster), Cato Lake (A Bobbin), Serious Nature (J Salanitri), Starcraft (NZ) x Humorous Bet (P Payne)


HEAT 10 - 850m | 53.00s

1. Kumicho - A Alexander

2. Cover Star - M Cumani

3. Anphina - A Bobbin

Unplaced: Churchill (IRE) x Tortoni (P Payne), Hot Gospel (P Payne)


HEAT 11 - 850m | Time n/a

1. Permutation - P Preusker

2. Xtra Red - G Osborne

3. Jarrah Miss - R Samsonenko

Unplaced: Sugarpiehoneybunch (H Dwyer), Regal Duke (A Bobbin), His Zedness (NZ) (P Preusker), Mugga's Eagle (M Cumani), Perricoota (J Salanitri), Amerock (M Freedman), Now Then Inky (A Bobbin)


HEAT 12 - 850m | 53.40s

1. Uptown Lucy - G Osborne

2. Surlalune - P Preusker

3. Untouchable Ed (NZ) - S Wilde

Unplaced: Thornbirds (A Alexander), Tarheel Bleue (NZ) (P Preusker)


HEAT 13 - 850m | 53.80s

1. Toffee Street - H Dwyer

2. Magestic Diva - K McCartin

3. Moon Over Alice - D Bowman

Unplaced: Mr Pickwick (P Payne), Thunder Point (S Wilde), Code Blue (NZ) (P Payne)


HEAT 14 - 850m | 53.35s

1. Harlem Blues - P & P Snowden

2. Capriccio - D Bowman

3. Dark Rouge (NZ) - P Payne

Unplaced: Mask Up (S Wilde), Japery (P Payne)


HEAT 15 - 850m | 51.70s

1. Tarz Le Rose (NZ) - H Dwyer

2. In The Woodshed (NZ) - A McDonald

3. Shouri Lad - R Hickmott

Unplaced: Aquila Star (A Alexander), Tavolta (NZ) (J Bull), Pragmatic (R Cully)


HEAT 16 - 1000m | 1:01.60s

1. Zeitakuna - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Arcadia Prince - A McDonald

3. Super League - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Kyla (G Osborne), Polilla Muchacha (A Bobbin), Rothesay x Reciprocity (M Cumani), Jusdane (D Larsson)


HEAT 17 - 1000m | 1:01.25s

1. Frankly Harvey - R Hickmott

2. Our August Rose - R Hickmott

3. Nordic Symphony - S Wilde

Unplaced: Irish Butterfly (NZ) (H Dwyer), Rayza Warrior (A Hinch), Pearlman (GB) (A McDonald)


HEAT 18 - 1000m | 1:00.50s

1. Pal D'oro - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Double Delight - M Cumani

3. Star Midfielder - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: French Moon (S Wilde), Paddy Mac (NZ) (S Wilde), Kazoom (NZ) (G Osborne), Volkswagon Frank (L Horner), Palatial Prince (H Dwyer)


HEAT 19 - 1000m | 1:00.50s

1. Madame Boitier (NZ) - S Morrish

2. Moshkarr - A Bobbin

3. Midnight Vagrant - H Dwyer

Unplaced: Flaming Victory (A Hinch), Kyokushin (G Osborne), Celestial Warrior (J Bull), San Gregorio (J Tarin), Lenape (M Cumani), Kazaam (A Bobbin)


HEAT 20 - 1000m | 1:01.10s

1. Shadow Prey - S Morrish

2. Our Mantra - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Let It Rip Reggie (NZ) - H Dwyer

Unplaced: Jekyll'n'hyde (S Morrish), Thistler (A Hinch), Masterkindu (GB) (H Dwyer)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*