Ararat Jump Outs - 7 April 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


*based on 119x Jump Outs at Ararat*


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 850m | 53.40s

1. Millennium Falcon - L Meech

2. Surlalune - P Preusker

3. Go Now - M Cunningham

Unplaced: Sistine Queen (A Noblet), Crackerjack King (IRE) x Bowemma (P Preusker), Beers On Bluey (P Grey)


HEAT 2 - 850m | 56.10s

1. Deep Point - T & C McEvoy

2. Nightfox - A Bobbin

3. Desiah - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Bella Babe (C Maher), Rebel Raider x Allapattah (H Dwyer), Cowdrey (C Maher)


HEAT 3 - 850m | 53.70s

1. Preferment (NZ) x Sleek - A Bobbin

2. Highland Raider (NZ) - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Nevada Star - T & C McEvoy

Unplaced: Crackerjack King (IRE) x Wild Cliffs (H Dwyer), Kimberley Pearl (C Maher), Flying Emmy (C Maher), Korolev (C Maher)


HEAT 4 - 850m | 54.10s

1. Perisseuo - T & C McEvoy

2. Run Like Hell - M Raymond

3. Cato Lake - A Bobbin

Unplaced: Sheza Marvel (C Maher), Royal Invader (C Maher), White Russian (C Maher), Albanian Icon (P Koumis)


HEAT 5 - 850m | 54.30s

1. Lumin - A Noblet

2. Brave But Crackers - S Morrish

3. Super League - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Chronic Strife (NZ) (A McDonald), Eaglet (M Cumani), Bella Maria (C Maher)


HEAT 6 - 850m | 55.60s

1. Navy Girl - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Zouthur (NZ) - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Snippety Bobbins (NZ) - A Bobbin

Unplaced: Albanian Bay (P Koumis), Mazzaratti (C Maher), Pound The Rock (NZ) (C Maher)


HEAT 7 - 850m | 54.50s

1. Anphina - A Bobbin

2. Geminga - A McDonald

3. Al Maher x Red Chill - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Rose Of Kinane (C Maher), Albanian Star (P Koumis), Sepoy x Red Mary (C Maher)


HEAT 8 - 850m | 52.40s

1. Speed Lover - T & C McEvoy

2. Brazen Brando - D O'Sullivan

3. Boots Tarrington - M Cunningham

Unplaced: Brat (M Raymond), Bruno Stars (NZ) (P Preusker), Branders Rule (H Dwyer), Halogen (M Payne)


HEAT 9 - 850m | 51.20s

1. Kasami - H Dwyer

2. Beachhaven - M Raymond

3. Victory Tears - T & C McEvoy

Unplaced: Danaustar (C Maher), Coralee (C Maher), Elite Inez (K McCartin), Potamianos (M Cunningham), Think Champayne (M Payne)


HEAT 10 - 850m | 51.40s

1. Moon And Back - A Noblet

2. Bam's On Fire - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Frankie Pinot - T & C McEvoy

Unplaced: Burum (C Maher), Night Eclipse (M Raymond), Gaius (H Dwyer), Seiners Express (NZ) (C Maher)


HEAT 11 - 850m | 52.40s

1. Arachnattack - S Lenehan

2. Sweet Tycoon - A Noblet

3. Magic Achiever - J Rowe

Unplaced: Tuscan Heat (GB) (A Alexander), Shimura (A Bobbin), Tavi Ann (M Raymond), Caesour's Award (P Preusker), Distrustful Award (P Preusker)


HEAT 12 - 1000m | 1:01.90s

1. Kitanlad - V Malady

2. Northern Ivy - A Noblet

3. Key Of Cee - B & A McKnight

Unplaced: Not a Brass Razoo (NZ) (A Noblet), Arabica (GER) (M Payne)


HEAT 13 - 1000m | 1:02.90s

1. Mark's Line - B & A McKnight

2. Romany Rocks - S Wilde

3. Dunmam - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Lord Of Penno (B O'Farrell), Xylina Warrior (P Koumis), Goa Head Caller (NZ) (?), Regina Bay (S Lenehan), He Zoffan Gone (B Crofts)


HEAT 14 - 1000m | 1:01.80s

1. Vivacious Award - P Preusker

2. Logo Logic - B & A McKnight

3. Cheneford - T Conlan

Unplaced: Petani (C Maher), Valentino's On (NZ) (H Dwyer), Cadre Du Noir (USA) (C Maher), Elvison (S Wilde), River Rhine (S lineman)


HEAT 15 - 1000m | 1:02.70s

1. Eterea - M Cumani

2. Lady Ardoyne - T Conlan

3. Hollywood Siren - C Maher

Unplaced: Nicstar (C Maher), Lingayen Gulf (J Scott), Storm Giver (NZ) (C Maher)


HEAT 16 - 1000m | 1:02.50s

1. Dashing Rebel - B & A McKnight

2. Princess Nefertiti - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Giallo - S Lenehan

Unplaced: Got Your Number (JPN) (C Maher)


HEAT 17 - 1400m | 1:21.40s

1. Teofilo Star (IRE) - G Waterhouse

2. One More Try - M Cumani

3. Equine Philosopher - J Robinson

Unplaced: Fabalot (GER) (M Raymond), Apache Station (D Cannon), Wahine Toa (C Maher), Flying Agent (NZ) (A McDonald), By Design (NZ) (B Barry)


HEAT 18 - 850m | 1:23.40s

1. Palatial Rock - H Dwyer

2. Tom Foolery - A Alexander

3. Supertremendous (NZ) - P Preusker

Unplaced: Free Eagle (IRE) x Sister Earth (IRE) (A McDonald), Dewrinkler (A McDonald), Raghallach (D Cannon)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*