Ararat Jump Outs - 2 September 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 850m | 52.60s

1. Slessor - M Pegus

2. Night Eclipse - M Raymond

3. Bella Sorellina - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Boss Queen (C Maher), Douceur (P Payne), Jimmy The Bear (P Payne), Celtic Brut (NZ) (S Wilde), Wandjina x Pediment (P Payne), Fortunate Fred (B Dowsett)


HEAT 2 - 850m | 52.80s

1. Sword of War (NZ) - L Smith

2. Almira Gulch - L Muir

3. Sirileo Miss - S Wilde

Unplaced: How Womantic (C Maher), Blow Torch (T McEvoy), Miss Tenthousand (C Maher), Frosty Vonn (M Pegus)


HEAT 3 - 850m | 52.95s

1. Miss Field - L Smith

2. Coralee - C Maher

3. Plenty to Say - C Maher

Unplaced: Pedal Power (P Payne), Deel Of Diamonds (P Payne), More Than Discreet (D O'Sullivan), Speed Lover (T McEvoy), Roses Lane (M Cunningham), Power Of Song (S Wilde), Palentino x Sea Horse (P Payne)


HEAT 4 - 850m | 52.00s

1. Brat - M Raymond

2. Hitotsu - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Funny Impact - G Osborne

Unplaced: Summit Queen (L Smith), Strawberry Moon (D Bowman), Zinowe (NZ) (L Smith), Master Montecito (S Wilde), Redline (C Maher)


HEAT 5 - 850m | 51.80s

1. White Stilettos - D O'Sullivan

2. Axe Atkins - P Payne

3. Tantilizer - M Lawson

Unplaced: Galaxy Lass (M Raymond), Pearl Rain (P Payne), Ripit Toff (M Cunningham), Lord Of Penno (P Payne), Ellaluca (D Smith)


HEAT 6 - 850m | 52.40s

1. Maurice (JPN) x Red Roses Too - P Payne

2. Senegalia - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Hans Albert - S Wilde

Unplaced: Birthday Suit (M Freedman), Hollywood Siren (C Maher), Butterball Brown (H Dwyer), Sixbysixtythree (P Payne), Starcraft (NZ) x Beyond Purple (P Payne)


HEAT 7 - 850m | 53.50s

1. Rocketino - D Bowman

2. Its Who I Am - D Bowman

3. Jingliang - P Payne

Unplaced: Fearentless (P Pruesker), Starcraft (NZ) x Desert Heiress (P Payne), Tavern Music (P Preusker), Tango And Cash (L Smith)


HEAT 8 - 850m | 53.50s

1. Dandy Classic - P Preusker

2. Elskling - M Freedman

3. Burning Power - P Payne

Unplaced: Xtra Red (G Osborne), The Squire (C Maher), Aeecee Prince (C Maher), Little Faifo (P Payne), Regal Valour (M Cumani), Koyuki (P Payne)


HEAT 9 - 850m | 53.50s

1. Sierra Zulu - T Carberry

2. Adandiman - M Freedman

3. As I Please - S Wilde

Unplaced: Eastern Pegasus (G Osborne), Investiture (T & C McEvoy)


HEAT 10 - 850m | 52.70s

1. Uptown Lucy - G Osborne

2. The Nephew - P Payne

3. Mygift Is My Song - L Smith

Unplaced: Prince Of Tokyo (P Payne), Mask Up (S Wilde), Lorraine (P Payne), Vain Fox (H Dwyer), Race Against Time (T & C McEvoy), Forever Grand (GB) (L Smith), Thirio (M Cumani)


HEAT 11 - 850m | 53.30s

1. Tarkine Eagle - P Preusker

2. Irascible Miss - G Osborne

3. Got The Style - T & C McEvoy

Unplaced: Sizzling Sonata (P Payne), Lorely (P Payne), Milk Run (L Smith), Kadena (L Smith), Kintsugi Belle (NZ) (H Dwyer), Aikhal (NZ) (S Wilde), Tavistock (NZ) x The Nightingale (NZ) (P Payne)


HEAT 12 - 850m | 52.30s

1. Lunar Fox - P Preusker

2. Renegade - T & C McEvoy

3. Diplomac Jack - T Carberry

Unplaced: Raise The Colours (NZ) (P Pruesker), Westbrook Park (J Julius), Arcadia Prince (A McDonald), Vitruvius (P Preusker)


HEAT 13 - 850m | 52.80s

1. Foxship - G Osborne

2. Harbin - L Smith

3. Magic Chloe - P Preusker

Unplaced: Recap (L Smith), Marquette (H Dwyer), Kiso (S Beani), Bay Of Islands (T McEvoy), Deific (S Wilde)


HEAT 14 - 850m | 53.10s

1. Dothraki (NZ) - P Preusker

2. Flying Feedy - M Cumani

3. Xtra Fun - T & C McEvoy

Unplaced: Stabler (P Preusker), Onemore Dance (D Witworth), Morpurgo (H Dwyer), Miss Balvenie (NZ) (T Dabernig), Goodwick (A McDonald), Cathartes (S Wilde)


HEAT 15 - 1000m | 1:01.70s

1. Ocean Beyond (NZ) - D Bowman

2. Dance Of Thunder - L Smith

3. Begood Toya Mother - D Bowman

Unplaced: Johandough (T Carberry), Classic Weiwei (T & C McEvoy), Swiss Hero (A Alexander), Hostile Takeover (J Eady), Budd Fox (H Dwyer)


HEAT 16 - 1000m | 1:00.70s

1. Mystery Shot - L Smith

2. Villa Sarchi - G Osborne

3. Just Folk - J Julius

Unplaced: Morton's Fork (L Smith), Filip's Star (P Koumis), Tatalina (NZ) (T & C McEvoy), El Vincitore (D Daffy)


HEAT 17 - 1000m | 1:01.75s

1. Eterea - M Cumani

2. Frosty Lass - G Osborne

3. Makpin (NZ) - P Preusker

Unplaced: Shock 'Em (NZ) (S Wilde), Hunua Hank (NZ) (A McDonald), Xylina Warrior (P Koumis), Zed Leppelin (P Pruesker), Parcifica(J Rowe)


HEAT 18 - 1000m | 1:02.00s

1. Honourable Mention (NZ) - D Hall

2. Roger's Day - G Osborne

3. Resurge - T & C McEvoy

Unplaced: Fabian's Spirit (D Daffy), Mr Likeable (NZ) (P Pruesker), Peace Process (NZ) (A Alexander), Auyantepui (GB) (A Alexander)


HEAT 19 - 1000m | 1:00.80s

1. Swamp Vixen - T & C McEvoy

2. Chaillot - A Alexander

3. Think Winning - T & C McEvoy

Unplaced: The Siscos Kid (H Dwyer), Dashing Rebel (B & A McKnight), Fast Melody (V Malady), Chase Award (NZ) (G Osborne)


HEAT 20 - 1000m | 1:02.50s

1. Energy Within - T Dabernig

2. Eventually - T & C McEvoy

3. Kyteler - G Osborne

Unplaced: Ashtar Gate (D Whitworth), Simply Rose (S Wilde), Southern Gale (G Osborne), Bad Boy Bobby (H Dwyer)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Soft(5).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP